Faculty

Agricultural and Applied Economics

Julian Binfield Julian Binfield
Assistant Research Professor
Scott Brown Scott Brown, Ph.D.
Assistant Extension Professor
Michael Cook Michael Cook, Ph.D.
Professor, Partridge Chair
Martyn Foreman Martyn Foreman
Instructor
Harvey James Harvey James, Ph.D.
Professor, Chair,
Director of Graduate Studies
Nicholas Kalaitzandonakes Nicholas Kalaitzandonakes, Ph.D.
MSMC
Professor
Raymond Massey Raymond Massey, Ph.D.
Extension Professor
Laura McCann Laura McCann, Ph.D.
Professor
Michael Monson Michael Monson, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Kevin Moore Kevin Moore, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Jill Moreland Jill Moreland
Instructor
Jamille Palacois Rivera Jamille Palacios Rivera
Assistant Teaching Professor
Joe Parcell Joe Parcell, Ph.D.
DASS Director, MFA Professor
Theodoros Skevas Theodoros Skevas
Assistant Professor
Linda Sowers Linda Sowers
Instructor
Judy Stallman Judith Stallmann, Ph.D.
Professor
Michael Sykuta Michael Sykuta, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Wyatt Thompson Wyatt Thompson, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Corinne Valdivia Corinne Valdivia, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Patrick Westhoff Patrick Westhoff, Ph.D.
Professor
Randall Westgren Randall Westgren, Ph.D.
Professor,
McQuinn Chair
       

Emeritus

Jan Dauve Jan Dauve, Ph.D.
Professor Emeritus
Jill Findeis Jill Findeis, Ph.D.
Professor Emeritus
Thomas Johnson Thomas Johnson, Ph.D.
Professor Emeritus
Michael Kaylen Michael Kaylen, Ph.D.
Associate Professor Emeritus
William Meyers William Meyers, Ph.D.
Professor Emeritus
Ronald Plain Ronald Plain, Ph.D.
Professor Emeritus
Handy Williamson Handy Williamson, Ph.D.
Professor Emeritus
   

Agricultural Education and Leadership

Anna Ball Anna Ball, Ph.D.
Professor, Faculty Fellow – Office of the Provost
Brian Garton D. Adam Cletzer, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor, Director of Student Services
Brian Garton Bryan L. Garton, Ph.D.
Professor,
CAFNR Associate Dean
Jon C. Simonsen Jon C. Simonsen, Ph.D.
Associate Professor,
Department Chair,
Director of Graduate Studies
Marshall Stewart Marshall Stewart, Ed.D.
Vice Chancellor for Extension and Engagement
John Tummons John Tummons, Ph.D.
Assistant Teaching Professor, Director of Undergraduate Studies

Science and Agricultural Journalism

Nina Furstenau Nina Furstenau
Instructor
Linda Sowers Linda Sowers
Instructor
Sharon Wood-Turley Sharon Wood-Turley
Associate Teaching Professor,
Program Chair,
Adviser Chair

Emeritus

Bill Allen William (Bill) Allen
Assistant Teaching Professor Emeritus
       

Rural Sociology

Johanna Reed Adams Johanna Reed Adams, Ph.D.
Associate Extension Professor
Caroline Brock Caroline Brock, Ph.D.
Assistant Teaching Professor
Christopher Fulcher Christopher Fulcher, Ph.D.
Assistant Research Professor
Jere Gilles Jere L. Gilles, Ph.D.
Associate Professor,
Director of Graduate Studies
Mary Hendrickson Mary Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Stephen Jeanetta Stephen Jeanetta, Ph.D.
Associate Extension Professor
Mary Leuci Mary S. Leuci, Ed.D.
Associate Extension Professor
David J. O'Brien David J. O'Brien, Ph.D.
Professor
Hua Qin Hua Qin, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
J. Sanford Rikoon J. Sanford Rikoon, Ph.D.
Dean, HES;
Professor;
Curators Distinguished Teaching Professor
Judith Stallmann Judith I. Stallmann, Ph.D.
Professor
   

Emeritus

Mary E. Grigsby Mary E. Grigsby
Professor Emerita
Back to Top